PARKETT
 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 10: BRUCE NAUMAN - COLLABORATION + EDITION: A.R. PENCK - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1986. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the unavailable tenth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's original shrinkwrap. 3-907509-60-9 Inventory Number: 019357

$ 95.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 11: GEORG BASELITZ - COLLABORATION + EDITION: BARBARA KRUGER - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1986. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 140pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the eleventh issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's original shrinkwrap. 3-907509-61-7 Inventory Number: 013681

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 12: ANDY WARHOL - COLLABORATION + EDITION: GUNTHER FORG - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1987. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Good./OUT OF PRINT. ca. 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A most presentable copy of the twelfth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly largely devoted to Andy Warhol showing a bit of unobtrusive bubbling to the laminate of the rear cover along with mild rippling to the bottom edge of the last few pages of the textblock due to contact with moisture. It has been priced accordingly. 3-907509-62-5 Inventory Number: 018728

$ 60.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 13: REBECCA HORN - COLLABORATION + EDITION: SIGMAR POLKE - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1987. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Near Fine. ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A most handsome copy of the unavailable thirteenth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly. 3-907509-63-3 Inventory Number: 014851

$ 75.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 14: GILBERT & GEORGE - COLLABORATION + EDITION: ROSEMARIE TROCKEL - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1987. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the fourteenth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's original shrinkwrap. 3-907509-64-1 Inventory Number: 013682

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 15: MARIO MERZ - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: GENERAL IDEA - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1988. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the fifteenth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's original shrinkwrap. 3-907509-65-X Inventory Number: 021157

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 16: ROBERT WILSON - COLLABORATION + EDITION: SHERRIE LEVINE - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1988. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Near Fine./OUT OF PRINT. ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A handsome copy of the sixteenth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly. 3-907509-66-8 Inventory Number: 012285

$ 55.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 17: PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS - COLLABORATION + EDITION: LOUISE BOURGEOIS - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1988. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the unavailable seventeenth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907509-67-6 Inventory Number: 017880

$ 85.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 17: PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS - COLLABORATION + EDITION: LOUISE BOURGEOIS - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1988. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Very Good -. ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A handsome copy of the unavailable seventeenth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly showing some light creasing and wear to the wrappers. It has been priced accordingly. 3-907509-67-6 Inventory Number: 020000

$ 65.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 18: EDWARD RUSCHA - COLLABORATION + EDITION: BOYD WEBB - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1988. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the unavailable eighteenth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's original shrinkwrap. 3-907509-68-4 Inventory Number: 013671

$ 60.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 19: MARTIN KIPPENBERGER, JEFF KOONS - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: ANSELM STALDER - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1989. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Very Good -./OUT OF PRINT. ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A most presentable copy of the nineteenth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly showing some diagonal soft creases and a slight stain along the top edge of the rear cover. It has been priced accordingly. 3-907509-69-2 Inventory Number: 019737

$ 85.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 19: MARTIN KIPPENBERGER, JEFF KOONS - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: ANSELM STALDER - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1989. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Good./OUT OF PRINT. ca. 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A most presentable copy of the nineteenth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly showing a diagonal soft crease and dent through the covers and textblock at the upper foredge corner. It has been priced accordingly. 3-907509-69-2 Inventory Number: 018729

$ 55.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 20: TIM ROLLINS + K.O.S. - COLLABORATION + EDITION: ANDREAS GURSKY - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1989. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Very Good, ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A handsome copy of the unavailable twentieth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly showing some light wear and handling. 3-907509-70-6 Inventory Number: 013777

$ 60.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 21: ALEX KATZ - COLLABORATION + EDITION: WILLIAM WEGMAN - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1989. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Near Fine. ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A handsome copy of the twenty-first issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly. 3-907509-71-4 Inventory Number: 013684

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 23: RICHARD ARTSCHWAGER - COLLABORATION + EDITION: DAVID BYRNE - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1990. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. As New. ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the twenty-third issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907509-73-0 Inventory Number: 021156

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 25: KATHARINA FRITSCH, JAMES TURRELL - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: BEAT STREULI - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1990. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Good +. ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A most presentable copy of the unavailable twenty-fifth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly showing light wear and rubbing to the covers. 3-907509-75-7 Inventory Number: 012444

$ 85.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 26: GUNTHER FORG, PHILIP TAAFFE - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: PETER GREENAWAY - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1990. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Very Good. ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A handsome copy of the unavailable twenty-sixth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly. 3-907509-76-5 Inventory Number: 001328

$ 85.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 27: LOUISE BOURGEOIS, ROBERT GOBER - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: ERNST CARAMELLE - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1991. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Near Fine./OUT OF PRINT. ca. 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English & German. A most handsome copy of the twenty-seventh issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly. 3-907509-77-3 Inventory Number: 018730

$ 85.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 29: JOHN BALDESSARI, CINDY SHERMAN - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: NIELE TORONI - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1991. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Good. ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A most presentable copy of the unavailable twenty-ninth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly showing showing a significant dent to the lower foredge corner that runs through a portion of the textblock. 3-907509-79-X Inventory Number: 013136

$ 70.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 3: MARTIN DISLER - COLLABORATION + EDITION. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1985. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Very Good. ca 140pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A most presentable copy of the unavailable third issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly showing a bit of light overall external wear. 3-907509-53-6 Inventory Number: 012286

$ 225.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 33: ROSEMARIE TROCKEL, CHRISTOPHER WOOL - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: ADRIAN SCHEISS - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1992. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A handsome copy of the unavailable thirty-third issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly. 3-907509-83-3 Inventory Number: 011175

$ 45.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 37: CHARLES RAY, FRANZ WEST - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: PIPILOTTI RIST - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1993. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A most handsome copy of the thirty-seventh issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly. 3-907509-87-0 Inventory Number: 014814

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 38: ROSS BLECKNER, MARLENE DUMAS - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: RUDI MOLACEK - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1993. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Very Good -. ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A most presentable copy of the unavailable thirty-eighth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly showing some creasing to the rear cover. 3-907509-88-9 Inventory Number: 001316

$ 85.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 39: FELIX GONZALEZ-TORRES, WOLFGANG LAIB - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: RONI HORN - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1994. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Very Good -. ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A most presentable copy of the unavailable thirty-ninth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly showing a diagonal soft crease to the top foredge corner of the rear cover. 3-907509-89-7 Inventory Number: 011778

$ 55.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 40/41 (DOUBLE ISSUE) : FRANCESCO CLEMENTE, PETER FISCHLI & DAVID WEISS, GUNTHER FORG, DAMIEN HIRST, JENNY HOLZER, REBECCA HORN, SIGMAR POLKE - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1994. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. As New. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A most handsome copy of the fortieth and forty-first (double) issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907509-90-0 Inventory Number: 017211

$ 29.50  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 42: LAWRENCE WEINER, RACHEL WHITEREAD - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: NAN GOLDIN - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1994. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the forty-second issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907509-92-7 Inventory Number: 011825

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 43: JUAN MUNOZ, SUSAN ROTHENBERG - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: ROBERT SMITHSON - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1995. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodicals. Fine. ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the forty-third issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907509-93-5 Inventory Number: 013265

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 44: VIJA CELMINS, ANDREAS GURSKY, RIRKRIT TIRAVANIJA - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: HANS DANUSER - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1995. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the forty-fourth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907509-94-3 Inventory Number: 011779

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 45: MATTHEW BARNEY, SARAH LUCAS, ROMAN SIGNER - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: ELLIOTT PUCKETTE - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1995. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the unavailable forty-fifth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shinkwrap. 3-907509-95-1 Inventory Number: 013687

$ 95.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 46: HIROSHI SUGIMOTO, CADY NOLAND, RICHARD ARTSCHWAGER - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: JOHN M ARMLEDER - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1996. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the forty-sixth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907509-96-X Inventory Number: 013757

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 47: TONY OURSLER, RAYMOND PETTIBON, THOMAS SCHUTTE - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: CHERYL DUNYE, ZOE LEONARD - INSERTS. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1996. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the forty-seventh issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907509-97-8 Inventory Number: 012133

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 48: GARY HUME, GABRIEL OROZCO, PIPILOTTI RIST - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: RUDY BURCKHARDT - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1996. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Near Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A handsome copy of the forty-eighth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly. 3-907509-98-6 Inventory Number: 012288

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 49: DOUGLAS GORDON, JEFF WALL, LAURIE ANDERSON - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: SILVIA BACHLI - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1997. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the forty-ninth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907509-99-4 Inventory Number: 013770

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 5: ERIC FISCHL - COLLABORATION + EDITION. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1985. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 140pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the unavailable fifth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's original shrinkwrap. 3-907509-55-2 Inventory Number: 017852

$ 125.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 50/51 (DOUBLE ISSUE): JOHN M ARMLEDER, JEFF KOONS, JEAN-LUC MYLANE, THOMAS STRUTH, SUE WILLIAMS - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: TACITA DEAN, TOBA KHEDOORI - INSERTS. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1997. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 300pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the fifty and fifty-first (double) issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907582-00-4 Inventory Number: 013657

$ 48.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 52: KAREN KILIMNIK, MALCOLM MORLEY, UGO RONDINONE - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: THOMAS BAYRLE - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1998. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the fifty-second issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907582-02-0 Inventory Number: 012292

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 53: TRACEY MOFFATT, ELIZABETH PEYTON, WOLFGANG TILLMANS - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: DAVID SHRIGLEY - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1999. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the fifty-third issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907582-03-9 Inventory Number: 012293

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 54: RONI HORN, MARIKO MORI, BEAT STREULI - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: MATTHEW RITCHIE - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1998. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the fifty-fourth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907582-04-7 Inventory Number: 011783

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 55: EDWARD RUSCHA, ANDREAS SLOMINSKI, SAM TAYLOR-WOOD - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: KARA WALKER - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1999. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the fifty-fifth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907582-05-5 Inventory Number: 011827

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 56: ELLSWORTH KELLY, VANESSA BEECROFT, JORGE PARDO - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1999. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the fifty-sixth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907582-06-3 Inventory Number: 012134

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 57: DOUG AITKEN, NAN GOLDIN, THOMAS HIRSCHHORN - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: DOUG AITKEN, THOMAS HIRSCHHORN - INSERTS. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1999. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Near Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A handsome copy of the fifty-seventh issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly. 3-907582-07-1 Inventory Number: 001299

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 58: JAMES ROSENQUIST, SYLVIE FLEURY, JASON RHOADES - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: HENRY BOND - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 2000. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the fifty-eighth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907582-08-X Inventory Number: 011784

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 59: MAURIZIO CATTELAN, YAYOI KUSAMA, KARA WALKER - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: ANDREAS ZUST - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 2000. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. As New. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the fifty-ninth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907582-09-8 Inventory Number: 017263

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 60: CHUCK CLOSE, DIANA THATER, LUC TUYMANS - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: SHIRANA SHAHBAZI - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 2000. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the sixtieth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907582-10-1 Inventory Number: 001296

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 61: LIAM GILLICK, BRIDGET RILEY, SARAH MORRIS, MATTHEW RITCHIE - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 2001. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Near Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A handsome copy of the sixty-first issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly. 3-907582-11-X Inventory Number: 001295

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 62: TACITA DEAN, THOMAS DEMAND, JOHN WESLEY - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: STEINER GERDA, LENZLINGER JORG - INSERTS. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 2001. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the sixty-second issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907582-12-8 Inventory Number: 001354

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 63: TRACEY EMIN, WILLIAM KENTRIDGE, GREGOR SCHNEIDER - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: JEREMY BLAKE - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 2002. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the sixty-third issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907582-13-6 Inventory Number: 012294

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 64: OLAFUR ELIASSON, TOM FRIEDMAN, RODNEY GRAHAM - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: AMY SILLMAN - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 2002. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the sixty-fourth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907582-14-4 Inventory Number: 003817

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 65: JOHN CURRIN, LAURA OWENS, MICHAEL RAEDECKER - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: LOU REED - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 2002. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Near Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A handsome copy of the sixty-fifth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly. 3-907582-15-2 Inventory Number: 013234

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 66: ANGELA BULLOCH, DANIEL BUREN, PIERRE HUYGHE - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: DANIEL BUREN - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 2003. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the sixty-sixth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907582-16-2 Inventory Number: 017690

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 67: JOHN BOCK, PETER DOIG, FRED TOMASELLI - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: MARCEL DZAMA - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 2003. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Near Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A handsome copy of the sixty-seventh issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly. 3-907582-17-9 Inventory Number: 005912

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 68: FRANZ ACKERMANN, EIJA-LIISA AHTILA, DAN GRAHAM - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: JONATHAN MONK - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 2003. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the sixty-eighth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907582-18-7 Inventory Number: 007999

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 69: FRANCIS ALYS, ISA GENZKEN, ANISH KAPOOR - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: ROBERT CRUMB - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 2004. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the sixty-ninth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907582-19-5 Inventory Number: 011240

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 70: FRANZ WEST, CHRISTIAN MARCLAY, WILHELM SASNAL, GILLIAN WEARING - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: NIC HESSE - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 2004. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Near Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A handsome copy of the seventieth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly. 3-907582-20-9 Inventory Number: 012295

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 71: PIPILOTTI RIST, OLAF BREUNING, RICHARD PHILLIPS, KEITH TYSON - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: DAN PERJOVSCHI - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 2004. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Near Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A handsome copy of the seventy-first issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly. 3-907582-31-4 Inventory Number: 011235

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 72: ALEX KATZ, MONICA BONVICINI, URS FISCHER, RICHARD PRINCE - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: LOREDANA SPERINI - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 2004. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the seventy-second issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly. 3-907582-32-2 Inventory Number: 011236

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 73: ELLEN GALLAGHER, ANRI SALA, PAUL MCCARTHY - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: MATTHEW BRANNON - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 2005. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A handsome copy of the seventy-third issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly. 3-907582-33-0 Inventory Number: 011237

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 74: RICHARD SERRA, BERNARD FRIZE, KATHARINA GROSSE - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 2005. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Near Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A handsome copy of the seventy-fourth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly. 3-907582-34-9 Inventory Number: 011238

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 75: DANA SCHUTZ, KAI ALTHOFF, GLENN BROWN - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: BALTHASAR BURKHARD - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 2005. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the seventy-fifth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907582-35-7 Inventory Number: 011239

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 76: JULIE MEHRETU, YANG FUDONG, LUCY McKENZIE - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: STEVEN SHEARER - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 2005. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the seventy-sixth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907582-36-5 Inventory Number: 011785

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 77: CARSTEN HOLLER, TRISHA DONNELLY, RUDOLF STINGEL - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: BETH COLEMAN, HOWARD GOLDKRAND - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 2006. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the seventy-seventh issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907582-37-3 Inventory Number: 011858

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 78: REBECCA WARREN, ERNESTO NETO, OLAF NICOLAI - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: ANNE COLLIER - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 2007. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca 250pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the seventy-eighth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907582-38-1 Inventory Number: 012297

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 79: ALBERT OEHLEN, JON KESSLER, MARILYN MINTER - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: NATE LOWMAN - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 2007. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. 300pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the seventy-ninth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907582-39-X Inventory Number: 013975

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 81: COSIMA VON BONIN, CHRISTIAN JANKOWSKI, AI WEIWEI - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: HEIMO ZOBERNIG - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 2007. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. 300pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the eighty-first issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907582-41-1 Inventory Number: 014446

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 82: LOUISE BOURGEOIS, PAWEL ALTHAMER, RACHEL HARRISON - COLLABORATIONS + EDITIONS: SADIE BENNING - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 2008. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. 300pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the eighty-second issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907582-42-X Inventory Number: 014910

$ 32.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 9: FRANCESCO CLEMENTE - COLLABORATION + EDITION. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1986. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Very Good. (But Incomplete)/OUT OF PRINT. ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. An otherwise most presentable copy of the ninth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly showing some overall external wear and handling that is LACKING the poster insert designed by Ed Ruscha. It has been priced accordingly. 3-907509-59-5 Inventory Number: 012296

$ 65.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 9: FRANCESCO CLEMENTE - COLLABORATION + EDITION: EDWARD RUSCHA - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1986. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Fine. ca. 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A pristine copy of the ninth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. 3-907509-59-5 Inventory Number: 019379

$ 125.00  order/inquire

 

 

(PARKETT). Curiger, Bice, Editor. PARKETT NO. 9: FRANCESCO CLEMENTE - COLLABORATION + EDITION: EDWARD RUSCHA - INSERT. Zurich, SWITZERLAND: Parkett, 1986. First Edition. Small 4to. Illustrated Wrappers. Contemporary Art Periodical. Near Fine. ca 200pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Parallel Text in English and German. A handsome copy of the ninth issue of this influential Swiss visual arts quarterly. 3-907509-59-5 Inventory Number: 010243

$ 100.00  order/inquire

 

 


 

 BACK TO TOP

 ARCANA: BOOKS ON THE ARTS HOME PAGE